English Native
EDITION  2019   2017   2013  



Exit Arcadia, Christopher Leitner, Technische Universität Graz


I710/ I105 # more than infrastructure, Alexander Gebetsroither, Technische Universität Graz - WINNER


Hofgemeinschaften, habitats in newly interpreted regional typical farmyards, Patricia Porsch, Universität für Kunstlerische & Industrielle Gestaltung


CONG(L)OMERATE, Diplomatic Mission in Brazzaville and Kinshasa, Julia Klaus, Lukas Lederer, Technische Universität Wien - HONOURABLE MENTION


Explorative Synergy, The diversification of pedagogic concepts , Stephan Ritzer, University of Applied Arts Vienna


Rehabilitation of shopping center Zapruđe, A New Public Space, Irena Bakić, University of Zagreb


Home Sweet Slum, László Gábor Soltész, Budapest University of Technology and Economics


Repercussion, Visions of our future, Zsuzsanna Péter, Anna Petrovicz, Széchenyi István University


Learning from Jerusalem, Teresa Radler, University of Liechtenstein


Alp Ark 041, Alp House-Centre for the preservation and promotion of Alpine Values, Laurentiu Stancu, University of Liechtenstein


Museum of Civilization, Lenka Petrakova, Slovenska technicka univerzita


Bath Resort In Tržič, Eva Hlebš, University of Ljubljana


Reurbanization of brownfield area, in the case of the Railway museum of Slovenian railways and industrial zone at the Kamnik track, Anita Marković, University of Ljubljana


Two-level truck terminal in the port of Koper, Jure Šuštar, University of Ljubljana


Islamic Religious And Cultural Centre In Maribor, Anja Patekar, University of Maribor


[Tokio] music centre, Saša Jagrič, University of Maribor


House of remembrance, From National Socialism until today, Michael Münzer Münzer, Technische Universität Graz


Field Recordings from the No_Place, Altering the Perception of Wilderness and Wasteland through Exploratory Devices, Sylvia Baumgartner, Universität Innsbruck


A Bus Terminal for Vienna, Madlyn Miessgang, Technische Universität Wien


The Dissolution of Common Ground, Peter Mears, University of Applied Arts Vienna - WINNER


New Croatian Zagorje Country side, a house for pumpkins Goats and People, Mario Kralj, University of Zagreb


Town Swimming Hall in Krapina, Nikola Brlek, University of Zagreb


algae bioreactor, Abel Balint, Moholy-Nagy University of Art and Design Budapest


Cifra-mill, Built Heritage Centre, András Tóth, University of Pécs


Radio Kootwijk, Vladimir Sergeev, University of Liechtenstein - HONOURABLE MENTION


Legal / Illegal Architecture, Shipping museum and service, Juraj Slivka, Vysoka skola vytvarnych umeni, Academy of Fine arts and Design


The memory of the city, Quarry - an intervention in the urban space, Andrea Leitmannova, Slovenska technicka univerzita


Landscape in film and film production techniques, in landscape architecture, Danijel Mohorič, University of Ljubljana


Tennis Arena in park Tivoli, Jon Šinkovec, University of Ljubljana - HONOURABLE MENTION


Use of spatial potential at denivelation of railway tracks, in the area of Litostroj, Mojca Črnič, University of Ljubljana


Jugomont / Juhumont, Urban Regeneration of Jugomont Neighbourhood in Maribor, Jernej Borko, University of Maribor - WINNER